You can view calendars by month, by week, or event type
You can click on events and set up an email reminder account.
(Staff click here to Login)            RSS 2.0 XML 
More
iCal Event Export
Search
Print...
Parish Calendar
Select View
Year
Month
Week
Day
Planner View
October 2017
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1  Week 40
Blessing of Animals
8:00 AM
Holy Eucharist - Church
9:00 AM
Family Service - Parish Hall
10:00 AM
Holy Eucharist - Lawn
11:30 AM
meeting: Youth Confirmation - Youth Room
5:00 PM
Evening YoothGroop: grades 6-8 - Church, Fireside Room, Kitchen, Parish Hall, Youth Room
6:00 PM
YoothGroop Dinner: all grades - Church, Fireside Room, Kitchen, Youth Room
6:30 PM
Evening YoothGroop: grades 9-12 - Church, Fireside Room, Kitchen, Youth Room
2
6:15 PM
Yoga St. John's - Parish Hall
6:30 PM
meeting: EfM - Youth Room
3
9:30 AM
class: Rosen Method Movement - Fireside Room
5:00 PM
Choir school: St. Hildegard - Youth Room
6:30 PM
parish community sevice project: Gilead House
4
11:00 AM
meeting: Care Committee
6:30 PM
meeting: Capital Campaign - Youth Room
5
6:15 PM
rehearsal: music reading - Parish Hall
7:00 PM
rehearsal: Chancel Choir - Parish Hall
6
7
9:00 AM
Altar Guild - Church
Bike Church: McInnis Park to Hamilton for outdoor Eucharist
8  Week 41
8:00 AM
Holy Eucharist - Church
9:00 AM
Family Service - Parish Hall
10:00 AM
Holy Eucharist - Church
11:30 AM
Planned Giving Presentation
class: Baptism Prep - Youth Room
class: Godly Play - Fireside Room
5:00 PM
Evening YoothGroop: grades 6-8 - Church, Fireside Room, Kitchen, Parish Hall, Youth Room
6:00 PM
YoothGroop Dinner: all grades - Church, Fireside Room, Kitchen, Youth Room
6:30 PM
Evening YoothGroop: grades 9-12 - Church, Fireside Room, Kitchen, Youth Room
9
6:15 PM
Yoga St. John's - Parish Hall
6:30 PM
meeting: EfM - Youth Room
10
9:30 AM
class: Rosen Method Movement - Fireside Room
5:00 PM
Choir school: St. Hildegard - Youth Room
6:00 PM
Dinner Church - Parish Hall
6:30 PM
parish community sevice project: Gilead House
11
4:15 PM
meeting: Prayer Group - Fireside Room
6:30 PM
meeting: Capital Campaign - Youth Room
12
12:00 PM
Noon Eucharist & Healing Prayers - Chapel
12:30 PM
2nd Thursday Lunch - Fireside Room, Kitchen
6:15 PM
rehearsal: music reading - Parish Hall
7:00 PM
rehearsal: Chancel Choir - Parish Hall
8:00 PM
meeting: Dad's Group @Creekside, San Anselmo
13
14
9:00 AM
Altar Guild - Church
10:30 AM
parish community sevice project: SVdP Dining Room
15  Week 42
"Tennis Fest" rescheduled: 4/22/18
8:00 AM
Holy Eucharist - Church
9:00 AM
Family Service - Parish Hall
10:00 AM
Holy Eucharist - Church
11:30 AM
meeting: Youth Confirmation - Youth Room
5:00 PM
Evening YoothGroop: grades 6-8 - Church, Fireside Room, Kitchen, Parish Hall, Youth Room
6:00 PM
YoothGroop Dinner: all grades - Church, Fireside Room, Kitchen, Youth Room
6:30 PM
Evening YoothGroop: grades 9-12 - Church, Fireside Room, Kitchen, Youth Room
16
meeting: Ross Valley Village (cancelled today)
6:15 PM
Yoga St. John's - Parish Hall
6:30 PM
meeting: EfM - Youth Room
7:00 PM
meeting: Women's Group @Creekside, San Anselmo
17
9:30 AM
class: Rosen Method Movement - Fireside Room
5:00 PM
Choir school: St. Hildegard - Youth Room
6:30 PM
parish community sevice project: Gilead House
18
6:30 PM
meeting: Capital Campaign - Youth Room
7:00 PM
Vestry Meeting - Fireside Room, Kitchen
19
6:15 PM
rehearsal: music reading - Parish Hall
7:00 PM
rehearsal: Chancel Choir - Parish Hall
20
21
9:00 AM
Altar Guild - Church
22  Week 43
8:00 AM
Holy Eucharist - Church
9:00 AM
Family Service - Parish Hall
10:00 AM
Holy Eucharist - Church
11:30 AM
Capital Campaign Presentation - Fireside Room
meeting: Youth Confirmation - Youth Room
1:00 PM
meeting: Mom's Group
5:00 PM
Evening YoothGroop: grades 6-8
6:00 PM
YoothGroop Dinner: all grades
6:30 PM
Evening YoothGroop: grades 9-12
23
6:15 PM
Yoga St. John's - Parish Hall
6:30 PM
meeting: EfM - Youth Room
24
9:30 AM
class: Rosen Method Movement - Fireside Room
5:00 PM
Choir school: St. Hildegard - Youth Room
6:00 PM
Dinner Church - Parish Hall
6:30 PM
parish community sevice project: Gilead House
25
6:30 PM
meeting: Capital Campaign - Youth Room
26
meeting: Women of Wisdom - Fireside Room
6:15 PM
rehearsal: music reading - Parish Hall
7:00 PM
rehearsal: Chancel Choir - Parish Hall
27
28
7:30 AM
meeting: Men's Group - Chapel, Fireside Room, Kitchen
9:00 AM
Altar Guild - Church
10:30 AM
parish community sevice project: SVdP Dining Room
29  Week 44
YG Parish Breakfast
8:00 AM
Holy Eucharist - Church
9:00 AM
Family Service - Parish Hall
10:00 AM
Holy Eucharist - Church
1:00 PM
meeting: Mom's Group
5:00 PM
Evening YoothGroop: grades 6-8
6:00 PM
YoothGroop Dinner: all grades
6:30 PM
Evening YoothGroop: grades 9-12
30
6:15 PM
Yoga St. John's - Parish Hall
6:30 PM
meeting: EfM - Youth Room
31
9:30 AM
class: Rosen Method Movement - Fireside Room
5:00 PM
Choir school: St. Hildegard - Youth Room
6:30 PM
parish community sevice project: Gilead House
1
2
3
4
LegendApproved Worship Service