You can view calendars by month, by week, or event type
You can click on events and set up an email reminder account.
(Staff click here to Login)            RSS 2.0 XML 
More
iCal Event Export
Search
Print...
Parish Calendar
Select View
Year
Month
Week
Day
Planner View
October 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
30  Week 40
1
6:15 PM
Yoga St. John's - Parish Hall
7:00 PM
meeting: EfM - Youth Room
2
7:15 AM
Meditation - Chapel
9:30 AM
class: Rosen Method Movement - Fireside Room
6:15 PM
parish community sevice project @Gilead House
3
11:00 AM
meeting: Care Committee
6:15 PM
parish community sevice project @Gilead House
4
6:15 PM
rehearsal: music reading - Parish Hall
7:00 PM
rehearsal: Adult Choir - Parish Hall
5
6
9:00 AM
Altar Guild - Church
7  Week 41
Blessing of the Animals services
8:00 AM
Holy Eucharist - Church
9:00 AM
Family Service - Parish Hall
10:00 AM
Holy Eucharist - Lawn
11:15 AM
rehearsal: Childrens' Choir
8
6:15 PM
Yoga St. John's - Parish Hall
7:00 PM
meeting: EfM - Youth Room
9
7:15 AM
Meditation - Chapel
9:30 AM
class: Rosen Method Movement - Fireside Room
6:00 PM
Dinner Church - Parish Hall
6:15 PM
parish community sevice project @Gilead House
10
6:15 PM
parish community sevice project @Gilead House
11
12:00 PM
Noon Eucharist & Healing Prayers - Chapel
12:30 PM
2nd Thursday Lunch - Fireside Room
6:15 PM
rehearsal: music reading - Parish Hall
7:00 PM
rehearsal: Adult Choir - Parish Hall
12
13
7:00 AM
meeting: St. John's Mens' Group - Chapel
9:00 AM
Altar Guild - Church
10:00 AM
mini-retreat: WAY OF LOVE, "TURN" - Parish Hall, Youth Room
10:30 AM
parish community sevice project @SVdP Dining Room
14  Week 42
8:00 AM
Holy Eucharist - Church
9:00 AM
Family Service - Parish Hall
10:00 AM
Holy Eucharist - Church
11:15 AM
rehearsal: Childrens' Choir
11:30 AM
2ND SUNDAY GATHERING: "Turn" - Youth Room
1:30 PM
St. John's Tennis Fest @The Lagunitas Club
15
3:00 PM
Meeting: Marin Villages - Fireside Room
6:15 PM
Yoga St. John's - Parish Hall
7:00 PM
meeting: EfM - Youth Room
16
7:15 AM
Meditation - Chapel
9:30 AM
class: Rosen Method Movement - Fireside Room
6:00 PM
meeting: RAC - Youth Room
6:15 PM
parish community sevice project @Gilead House
17
6:15 PM
parish community sevice project @Gilead House
7:00 PM
Vestry Meeting - Fireside Room, Kitchen
18
6:15 PM
rehearsal: music reading - Parish Hall
7:00 PM
rehearsal: Adult Choir - Parish Hall
19
Diocesan Convention at Grace Cathedral
20
Diocesan Convention at Grace Cathedral
9:00 AM
Altar Guild - Church
21  Week 43
8:00 AM
Holy Eucharist - Church
9:00 AM
Family Service - Parish Hall
10:00 AM
Holy Eucharist - Church
11:15 AM
rehearsal: Childrens' Choir
11:30 AM
class: Baptism & Membership - Youth Room
4:30 PM
(external - Busy)
22
6:15 PM
Yoga St. John's - Parish Hall
7:00 PM
meeting: EfM - Youth Room
23
7:15 AM
Meditation - Chapel
9:30 AM
class: Rosen Method Movement - Fireside Room
6:00 PM
Dinner Church - Parish Hall
6:15 PM
parish community sevice project @Gilead House
24
6:15 PM
parish community sevice project @Gilead House
25
10:00 AM
meeting: Women of Wisdom - Fireside Room
6:15 PM
rehearsal: music reading - Parish Hall
7:00 PM
rehearsal: Adult Choir - Parish Hall
26
27
9:00 AM
Altar Guild - Church
10:30 AM
parish community sevice project @SVdP Dining Room
28  Week 44
8:00 AM
Holy Eucharist - Church
9:00 AM
Family Service - Parish Hall
10:00 AM
Holy Eucharist - Church
11:15 AM
rehearsal: Childrens' Choir
29
6:15 PM
Yoga St. John's - Parish Hall
7:00 PM
meeting: EfM - Youth Room
30
7:15 AM
Meditation - Chapel
9:30 AM
class: Rosen Method Movement - Fireside Room
6:15 PM
parish community sevice project @Gilead House
31
6:15 PM
parish community sevice project @Gilead House
1
2
3
LegendApproved Worship Service