You can view calendars by month, by week, or event type
You can click on events and set up an email reminder account.
(Staff click here to Login)            RSS 2.0 XML 
More
iCal Event Export
Search
Print...
Parish Calendar
Select View
Year
Month
Week
Day
Planner View
November 2017
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
29  Week 44
30
31
1
11:00 AM
meeting: Care Committee
6:30 PM
meeting: Capital Campaign - Youth Room
2
6:15 PM
rehearsal: music reading - Parish Hall
7:00 PM
rehearsal: Chancel Choir - Parish Hall
3
4
9:00 AM
Altar Guild - Church
Fall Parish Mini Retreat - Parish Hall, Youth Room
5  Week 45
Baptism Sunday
8:00 AM
Holy Eucharist - Church
9:00 AM
Family Service - Parish Hall
10:00 AM
Holy Eucharist - Church
11:00 AM
parish community service: Sack lunches for SVdP - Parish Hall
11:30 AM
meeting: Youth Confirmation - Youth Room
1:00 PM
meeting: Mom's Group
5:00 PM
Evening YoothGroop: grades 6-8
6:00 PM
YoothGroop Dinner: all grades
6:30 PM
Evening YoothGroop: grades 9-12
6
6:15 PM
Yoga St. John's - Parish Hall
6:30 PM
meeting: EfM - Youth Room
7
7:15 AM
Meditation - Chapel
9:30 AM
class: Rosen Method Movement - Fireside Room
5:00 PM
Choir school: St. Hildegard - Youth Room
6:30 PM
parish community sevice project: Gilead House
8
4:15 PM
meeting: Prayer Group - Fireside Room
6:30 PM
meeting: Capital Campaign - Youth Room
9
12:00 PM
Noon Eucharist & Healing Prayers - Chapel
12:30 PM
2nd Thursday lunch - Fireside Room, Kitchen
6:15 PM
rehearsal: music reading - Parish Hall
7:00 PM
rehearsal: Chancel Choir - Parish Hall
10
Veterans Day: Church & Office closed
11
9:00 AM
Altar Guild - Church
10:30 AM
parish community sevice project: SVdP Dining Room
12  Week 46
8:00 AM
Holy Eucharist - Church
9:00 AM
Family Service - Parish Hall
10:00 AM
Holy Eucharist - Church
11:30 AM
Newcomer's Class - Fireside Room
5:00 PM
Evening YoothGroop: grades 6-8
6:00 PM
YoothGroop Dinner: all grades
6:30 PM
Evening YoothGroop: grades 9-12
13
3:15 PM
R.E.S.T.: meal prep - Kitchen
6:15 PM
Yoga St. John's - Parish Hall
6:30 PM
meeting: EfM - Youth Room
14
7:15 AM
Meditation - Chapel
9:30 AM
class: Rosen Method Movement - Fireside Room
5:00 PM
Choir school: St. Hildegard - Youth Room
6:00 PM
Dinner Church - Parish Hall
6:30 PM
parish community sevice project: Gilead House
15
6:30 PM
meeting: Capital Campaign - Youth Room
7:00 PM
Vestry Meeting - Fireside Room, Kitchen
16
6:15 PM
rehearsal: music reading - Parish Hall
7:00 PM
rehearsal: Chancel Choir - Parish Hall
17
18
7:00 AM
meeting: Men's Group - Chapel, Fireside Room, Kitchen
9:00 AM
Altar Guild - Church
19  Week 47
Visitation: The Rt. Rev. Marc Andrus
8:00 AM
Holy Eucharist - Church
9:00 AM
Family Service - Parish Hall
10:00 AM
Holy Eucharist - Church
5:00 PM
Evening YoothGroop: grades 6-8
6:00 PM
YoothGroop Dinner: all grades
6:30 PM
Evening YoothGroop: grades 9-12
20
3:00 PM
meeting: Ross Valley Village - Fireside Room
3:15 PM
R.E.S.T.: meal prep - Kitchen
6:15 PM
Yoga St. John's - Parish Hall
6:30 PM
meeting: EfM - Youth Room
21
7:15 AM
Meditation - Chapel
9:30 AM
class: Rosen Method Movement - Fireside Room
5:00 PM
Choir school: St. Hildegard - Youth Room
6:30 PM
parish community sevice project: Gilead House
22
7:30 PM
Ecumenical Thanksgiving service @St. John's - Church
23
Thanksgiving Day: church & office closed
24
Church & office closed
25
9:00 AM
Altar Guild - Church
10:30 AM
parish community sevice project: SVdP Dining Room
26  Week 48
Baptism Sunday
8:00 AM
Holy Eucharist - Church
9:00 AM
Family Service - Parish Hall
10:00 AM
Holy Eucharist - Church
27
3:15 PM
R.E.S.T.: meal prep - Kitchen
6:15 PM
Yoga St. John's - Parish Hall
6:30 PM
meeting: EfM - Youth Room
28
7:15 AM
Meditation - Chapel
9:30 AM
class: Rosen Method Movement - Fireside Room
5:00 PM
Choir school: St. Hildegard - Youth Room
6:00 PM
Dinner Church - Parish Hall
6:30 PM
parish community sevice project: Gilead House
29
6:30 PM
meeting: Capital Campaign - Youth Room
30
1
2
LegendApproved Worship Service