You can view calendars by month, by week, or event type
You can click on events and set up an email reminder account.
(Staff click here to Login)            RSS 2.0 XML 
More
iCal Event Export
Search
Print...
Parish Calendar
Select View
Year
Month
Week
Day
Planner View
April 2017
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
26  Week 13
27
28
29
30
31
1
7:30 AM
Bike Church
9:00 AM
Altar Guild - Church
2  Week 14
8:00 AM
Holy Eucharist - Church
9:00 AM
Family Service - Parish Hall
10:00 AM
Holy Eucharist - Church
11:15 AM
parish service: SVdP brown bag lunch making
11:30 AM
class: "Christ in Culture"
5:30 PM
YoothGroop (grades 6-12)
3
3:00 PM
R.E.S.T. Host - Kitchen
6:15 PM
Yoga St. John's - Parish Hall
Gilead House Homework Club
6:30 PM
meeting: EfM - Youth Room
4
class: Rosen Method Movement (cancelled today)
7:15 AM
Meditation - Chapel
6:00 PM
Dinner Church - Parish Hall
5
6
4:45 PM
rehearsal: Children's choir (grades K-4) - Fireside Room
7:30 PM
rehearsal: Chancel Choir - Parish Hall
7
8
9:00 AM
Altar Guild - Church
10:00 AM
parish community service project: Easter Baskets
9  Week 15
Palm Sunday
8:00 AM
Holy Eucharist - Church
9:00 AM
Family Service - Parish Hall
10:00 AM
Holy Eucharist - Church
11:30 AM
lecture: "Christ in Culture" - Fireside Room
5:30 PM
YoothGroop (grades 6-12)
10
Monday in Holy Week
6:15 PM
Yoga St. John's - Parish Hall
Gilead House Homework Club
6:30 PM
meeting: EfM - Youth Room
11
Dinner Church (cancelled this week)
Tuesday in Holy Week
7:15 AM
Meditation - Chapel
9:30 AM
class: Rosen Method Movement - Fireside Room
11:30 AM
Easter Egg Stuffing - Parish Hall
12
Wednesday in Holy Week
4:15 PM
meeting: Prayer Group - Church
13
Maundy Thursday
4:45 PM
rehearsal: Children's choir (grades K-4) - Youth Room
6:00 PM
Agape Meal - Parish Hall
7:30 PM
rehearsal: Chancel Choir - Youth Room
8:00 PM
Altar Watch begins - Church
14
Good Friday
11:00 AM
Altar Watch ends - Church
12:00 PM
Good Friday Sevice - Church
7:15 PM
Labyrinth Walk intro by Rev. Ginger - Parish Hall
7:30 PM
Labyrinth Walk - Parish Hall
15
Holy Saturday
9:00 AM
Altar Guild - Church
11:00 AM
Easter Egg Hunt - Lawn
7:00 PM
The Great Vigil of Easter w/Holy Eucharist & Baptism - Church
16  Week 16
Easter Sunday
8:00 AM
Holy Eucharist - Church
9:00 AM
Family Service - Parish Hall
10:00 AM
Holy Eucharist - Church
17
Church & office closed
6:15 PM
Gilead House Homework Club
6:30 PM
meeting: EfM - Youth Room
18
7:15 AM
Meditation - Chapel
9:30 AM
class: Rosen Method Movement - Fireside Room
6:00 PM
Dinner Church - Parish Hall
19
7:00 PM
Vestry Meeting - Fireside Room, Kitchen
20
4:45 PM
rehearsal: Children's choir (grades K-4) - Fireside Room
7:30 PM
rehearsal: Chancel Choir (cancelled today) - Parish Hall
21
22
7:30 AM
meeting: St. John's Men's Group - Fireside Room
9:00 AM
Altar Guild - Church
23  Week 17
"Planting Seeds Sunday"
8:00 AM
Holy Eucharist - Church
9:00 AM
Family Service - Parish Hall
10:00 AM
Holy Eucharist - Church
5:30 PM
YoothGroop (grades 6-12)
24
3:00 PM
R.E.S.T. Host - Kitchen
6:15 PM
Yoga St. John's - Parish Hall
Gilead House Homework Club
6:30 PM
meeting: EfM - Youth Room
25
7:15 AM
Meditation - Chapel
9:30 AM
class: Rosen Method Movement - Fireside Room
6:00 PM
Dinner Church - Parish Hall
26
27
10:00 AM
Women of Wisdom - Fireside Room
4:45 PM
rehearsal: Children's choir (grades K-4) - Fireside Room
7:00 PM
rehearsal: Chancel Choir - Parish Hall
28
29
9:00 AM
Altar Guild - Church
30  Week 18
8:00 AM
Holy Eucharist - Church
9:00 AM
Family Service - Parish Hall
10:00 AM
Holy Eucharist - Church
5:30 PM
YoothGroop (grades 6-12)
1
2
3
4
5
6
LegendApproved Worship Service